Ottawa, Canada Canadian Flag

Reveal Radiant Skin with the AlumierMD Enzyme Retexturing Peel

Ottawa AlumierMD Enzyme Retexturing Treatment

AlumierMD Enzyme Retexturing Treatment

About AlumierMD Enzyme Retexturing Treatment

The AlumierMD Enzyme Retexturing Treatment is a powerful yet gentle exfoliating solution designed to refine and renew your skin. This treatment uses fruit enzymes to remove dead skin cells, smooth texture, and enhance radiance. Ideal for addressing uneven tone, fine lines, and dullness, it leaves your skin refreshed, hydrated, and glowing. Suitable for a range of skin types, it’s the perfect way to achieve a healthy, rejuvenated complexion.
Precision Chemical Peel Tools Available at IVONNE

Authorized providers of AlumierMD, Candela, Hydrafacial

Skincare Treatments

At IVONNE, the AlumierMD Enzyme Retexturing Treatment is a luxurious, non-invasive solution for improving skin texture, tone, and clarity. This advanced treatment combines powerful fruit enzymes with gentle exfoliation to remove dead skin cells, reduce pore size, and enhance radiance. Ideal for all skin types, it leaves your skin feeling smoother, brighter, and refreshed. Experience the rejuvenating benefits of this professional-grade treatment exclusively at IVONNE.
View all 24 photos

Start Your Journey Today

Join over 10,000 clients who have experienced our boutique approach to laser, skincare, and permanent makeup.

Good to know

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is the AlumierMD Enzyme Retexturing Treatment?
The AlumierMD Enzyme Retexturing Treatment is a professional facial treatment that uses natural enzymes to exfoliate and improve skin texture. It helps to remove dead skin cells, hydrate the skin, and promote a smoother, more radiant complexion.
2. How does the AlumierMD Enzyme Retexturing Treatment work?
This treatment uses a combination of fruit and pumpkin enzymes to gently exfoliate the skin, removing dead cells and impurities. It hydrates the skin while enhancing its texture, leaving the skin feeling soft, smooth, and rejuvenated.
3. What are the benefits of the AlumierMD Enzyme Retexturing Treatment?
The Enzyme Retexturing Treatment helps to improve skin texture, remove dead skin cells, and reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. It also provides deep hydration, leaving the skin refreshed, smooth, and glowing.
4. How long does the AlumierMD Enzyme Retexturing Treatment take?
The AlumierMD Enzyme Retexturing Treatment typically takes about 45 minutes, providing a relaxing and effective exfoliation for smoother, healthier-looking skin.
5. Who is the AlumierMD Enzyme Retexturing Treatment suitable for?
The Enzyme Retexturing Treatment is suitable for most skin types, especially those looking to improve skin texture and hydration. It is ideal for individuals with dry, dull, or rough skin texture.
6. How often should I get the AlumierMD Enzyme Retexturing Treatment?
For optimal results, it is recommended to get the AlumierMD Enzyme Retexturing Treatment every 4 to 6 weeks, depending on your skin’s needs and the advice of your skincare professional.

Recent IVONNE Reviews

  • 5 out of 5

    I purchased the AlumierMD Moisture Matte Sunscreen in Sand from Ivonne & I'm obsessed! Ive been trying to get away from wearing foundation and this is the pe...

    Toni O'Connor, Google review

  • 5 out of 5

    I had the absolute best experience getting freckles with Ivonne. I had done a lot of research because I wanted them to look more natural than I had been seei...

    Shannon Hawn, Google review

  • 5 out of 5

    Quality treatments without a doubt! I did permanent makeup with Ivonne for my brows and I am over the moon with the result. She did such an incredible work. ...

    Cath Albert, Google review

  • 5 out of 5

    I had my first ever Alumier Peel with Katya. She was very attentive, patient, and extremely knowledgeable. The peel made my skin look and feel amazing. Katya...

    Katia Daigneault, Google review

  • 5 out of 5

    I am extremely happy that I started going to see Ivonne for my skin care. My skin feels amazing. From my very first consultation appointment Ivonne has made ...

    Jennifer Bernard, Google review

  • 5 out of 5

    Love the products! it's hard to find good skincare for black skin. Since I found Ivonne, my skin really improved. So far I did the microneedling and the chem...

    Kephina Dupuy, Google review

Apply to Become a Client

A limited number of new clients are invited to join IVONNE periodically. This helps us maintain a higher level of service and guarantee that our existing clients can continue their treatment plans without delay.

Join Our Waitlist

What's your name?

Please enter your first name
Please enter your last name

What's your email address?

Please enter a valid email address

What's your phone number?

Please enter a valid phone number

Pre-Screening Active

A few questions to help us match you with the right treatments.

What's your annual skincare budget?

How did you hear about us?

What's your date of birth?

Which treatments interest you?

What are your treatment goals?

Please share your treatment goals

When would you like to get started?

Do you currently use medical-grade skincare?

Have you had medical-grade treatments before?

Any allergies or sensitivities?

Select all that apply, or skip if none

Custom
Environmental
Food
Material
Medication
Other
Product - Skincare
Product - Topical
Skin Condition

Do you have a preferred provider?

Almost done!

If your application is selected, the next step is a consultation which requires a fee.

Please acknowledge to continue
IVONNE Team

Thank You!

You're on the list! We'll be in touch soon.

Meet Ivonne Sanchez

Co-Founder + Director, Permanent Makeup & Skincare, IVONNE®

Ivonne Sanchez is the co-founder & director of Permanent Makeup & Skincare at one of Ottawa's most recognized clinics in luxury cosmetic treatments. Making her start after years in corporate law, Ivonne has organically built the IVONNE brand into one of eastern Ontario's leading permanent makeup, laser, and skincare destinations, and an authorized provider of popular skincare and laser brands. Ivonne's team of industry experts and advisors serve the Canadian community of cosmetic clients with treatments, consultations, and clinical products. Ivonne connects the modern cosmetic client with major clinical products and treatments of tomorrow.

Getting here

Steps from Lyon Station on LRT Line 1, with parking at Place de Ville.

Parking and directions

Visit the IVONNE clinic, downtown Ottawa.

0116-320 Queen Street, Ottawa ON K1R 5A3 Located in Place de Ville (613) 695-6662

Business Hours

Monday
09:00 - 17:00
Tuesday
09:00 - 17:00
Wednesday
09:00 - 17:00
Thursday
09:00 - 17:00
Friday
09:00 - 17:00
Saturday
CLOSED
Sunday
CLOSED

Holiday Hours

Christmas Day Dec 25
CLOSED
Boxing Day Dec 26
CLOSED
New Year's Day Jan 1
CLOSED
Family Day Feb 15
CLOSED